PRIVACY & SECURITY POLICY

Douglas & Terriane Peacock operating as the directors of BMS FUSION Pty Ltd (ACN 122 009 705) know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. By visiting themillionairemasterplan.com.au, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Notice. Questions regarding this statement should be directed by email to terrianep@mac.com. You can also contact us at BMS FUSION Pty Ltd, PO Box 9056, Gold Coast MC, QLD 9726 Australia.

We may review and update this Privacy Policy from time to time to take account of new laws and technology. All personal information held by us will be goverened by the most up-to-date version of this Privacy Policy posted on our website themillionairemasterplan.com.au.

We control this website themillionairemasterplan.com.au hereby referred to as “the site or this site” from offices in Australia. We do not represent that materials on this site are appropriate or available for use in other locations. Persons who choose to access this site from other locations do so on their own initiative, and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Outside Sites (Their Privacy Policies May Be Different)

The Site contains links to other websites, like recommended resources or links to mentors websites that may offer products or services that our customers might find useful. These sites may request information from you. In such instances, the collection and use of your personal information will be governed by the privacy policy applicable to that site. We do not control the privacy policies, contents or links that appear on these sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third party sites or services before providing any of them with your personal information.

Information Collected

BMS FUSION is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We will use and manage this privacy information in accordance with all applicable privacy laws in the Commonwealth of Australia and we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988. We will not share your personal information with any organisation outside our organisation.

We collect personal information primarily to record appropriate details for any service or order you have placed with us, and also that we may:

  • administer our customer relationships;
  • provide you with information, products or services you have requested;
  • review and assess our products and services;
  • collect and analyse information for marketing and research purposes;
  • assist customers by providing them with information;
  • personalise and customise your experiences with our website themillionairemasterplan.com.au
  • communicate with you; and
  • provide you with ongoing information about which we believe you may be interested.

You consent to us using your personal information in those ways and for sending you information about our products, services and special offers, as well as the products and services of our affiliates and third parties, now and in the future. You also consent to us sending you the information by direct mail, telemarketing, email, SMS and MMS messages.

As mentioned above, we may make videos, take photographs or make audio recordings of our events, services and products which may include your image or voice. You consent to being included in those videos, photographs and audio recordings.
The nature of the Internet means that some of your personal information may be transferred, stored, processed or used overseas. This may happen if we outsource certain activities overseas or if transactions, information, services or products have an overseas connection.

Security Of Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the security and confidentiality of the data you provide us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information with the aid of our stringent security procedures and the latest technology. Access to and use of personal information within BMS FUSION Pty Ltd is appropriately limited to prevent misuse or unlawful disclosure of the information.

If other organisations provide support services, we require them to appropriately safeguard the privacy of the information provided to them.

Where the personal information we collect is no longer required, we delete the information or permanently de-identify it.

We will not otherwise disclose your personal information unless the disclosure:

  • is required by law
  • is authorised by law; or
  • you have consented to our disclosing the information.

Choice/Opt-Out

If you wish to be removed from any postal, email, phone, or other lists, please let us know by emailing us at admin@dougandterriane.com. We endeavour to ensure all email correspondence is sent with an unsubscribe or opt-out option at the bottom at the bottom of the page.

You can also write us or call us at the contact information above. Please provide us with your exact name, email address, mailing address, and phone. We will be sure your name is removed from the appropriate lists immediately.

Legal Disclaimer & Exceptions to the Privacy Policy

While we are committed to keeping your information secure and private, we have the following exceptions to our privacy policy: We will release specific information about you or your account to comply with any valid legal inquiry or process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute or court order. We will also release specific information in special cases, such as if there is an attempted breach of the security of the Sites, or a physical or property threat to you or others. We may also transfer user information, including personally identifiable information, in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, the sale of related assets or corporate division or other fundamental corporate change. Further, the information you enter when making a purchase or an online donation will be shared with payment processors, financial gateways, and your credit card company to authorize credit card payments. Such information may also be shared with necessary third parties solely for the purpose or carrying out the transactions. Please note that if you give out personal information online through a discussion board or posting site, that information can be collected and used by third parties. Although we strive to protect our users’ privacy, we cannot guarantee the security of information you post in these forums. You disclose such information at your own risk.